Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc350 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 112.1:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5665
Bore72 mm89 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph Best—120 kmph Best114 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm310 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80 - 18150/70 R17130/80-17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis type—PerimeterTubular double cradleOther
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg184 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm818 × 1,081 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance170 mm—171 mm Best170 mm
Fuel tank capacity13 L14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Seat height805 mm790 mm790 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years—4 years Best3 years
Analogue · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—SingleDualDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—YesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
YesYesNoYes
Companion appYesYesNoYes
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYesYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsOptionalYes——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹1,81,104₹2,30,105₹3,50,891₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.