Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajDominar 400₹2,08,270ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 29.42 bhp @ 9,000 rpm · 33.2 Nm @ 7,500 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc220 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power29.42 bhp @ 9,000 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque33.2 Nm @ 7,500 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—9.8.3:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6555
Bore89 mm67 mm72 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L13 L13 L15 L
Top speed——110 kmph114 kmph Best
Power to weight154.8 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size230 mm130 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch17 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size110/70 R1790/90-17100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/60 R17130/90-15120/80-18140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)29/32 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43 mm USD fork, 135 mm travel · Multi-step adjustable monoshock…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspension43 mm USD fork, 135 mm travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionMulti-step adjustable monoshock with Nitrox5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeBeam-type perimeter frame—OtherOther
13 L · 190 kg · 800 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight190 kg160 kg Best195 kg191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,151 × 834 × 1,243 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance157 mm169 mm160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height800 mm737 mm805 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,452 mm1,490 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance——30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)——3 years3 years
Digital · YesAnalogue · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters———Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Distance to emptyDistance to empty——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoYes
Companion app—NoNoYes
YesNo · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——No—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest——YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByBajaj AutoBajaj Auto——
Serviced ByBajaj AutoBajaj Auto——
₹1,91,145₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,91,145 (₹3.82/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.