Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:111:1
Number of gears5656
Bore75 mm81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed105 kmph120 kmph110 kmph130 kmph Best
Power to weight102.5 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm320 mm33 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size16 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/90 - 16130/80-17120/80-18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight197 kg184 kg Best195 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance170 mm171 mm Best160 mm145 mm
Seat height750 mm790 mm805 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm1,485 mm
30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)2 years4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoDigital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—Dual
Assist features—Distance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo——
NoNo
Companion app—NoNo—
Yes · YesNo · YesNoYes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNo—
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—No
LED · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenHalogen
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbBulb
Hazard lightsNo—No—
Single pieceSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—Yes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,06,856₹3,50,891₹1,56,720₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.