Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm
Engine displacement452 cc350 cc349 cc501 cc
Max power39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm28 bhp
Max torque40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledAir & Oil Cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11.5:112.1:19.5 : 1—
Number of gears6655
Bore84 mm89 mm72 mm—
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke81.5 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm—
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
11 L14.5 L13 L15 L
Top speed140 kmph Best—120 kmph—
Power to weight213.5 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne—
Petrol Tank11 L14.5 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm310 mm300 mm—
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc—
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm270 mm—
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size120/70 R17100/90-18100/90 - 19—
Rear tyre size160/60 R17150/70 R17120/80 - 18—
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Preload adjustableNoYesYesNo
Chassis typeTwin sparPerimeter——
11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L
Petrol Tank11 L14.5 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight185 kg Best195 kg195 kg—
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm
Ground clearance169 mm—170 mm Best—
Seat height780 mm790 mm805 mm—
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm—
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km—30,000 km—
Warranty (years)3 years—3 years—
Digital · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingle—Single
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYes——
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modesEco, Road———
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
Yes · Ride statisticsYesYesNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
App featuresRide statistics———
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes—
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes—
LED · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesOptionalYes
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNoNoNo
Pillion backrestNoYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold By———BigWing Delearship
Serviced By———BigWing Delearship
₹2,32,865₹2,30,105₹1,81,104₹2,46,781
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.