Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement452 cc349 cc295 cc334 cc
Max power39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10026.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11.5:19.5:111:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore84 mm72 mm76 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke81.5 mm85.8 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
11 L13 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——33 kmpl Best30 kmpl
Top speed140 kmph Best110 kmph130 kmph125 kmph
Power to weight213.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne146.4 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank11 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size120/70 R17100/90-1990/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size160/60 R17120/80-18120/80-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspensionTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeTwin sparOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank11 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight185 kg195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm—
Ground clearance169 mm160 mm165 mm178 mm Best
Seat height780 mm805 mm788 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,390 mm1,369 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best4 years Best
Digital · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—DualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty——Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Riding modesEco, Road———
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
Yes · Ride statisticsNoNoNo
Companion appYesNoNoNo
App featuresRide statistics———
Yes · YesNoNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoYesYes
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageYesNoNoNo
Pillion backrestNoYes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,32,865₹1,56,720₹3,23,211₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.