Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement452 cc349 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11.5:19.5:111:112.1:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6566
Bore84 mm72 mm81 mm89 mm
Stroke81.5 mm85.8 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
11 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed140 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph—
Power to weight213.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank11 L13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloySpoke
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size120/70 R17100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size160/60 R17120/80-18130/80-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspensionTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeTwin sparOtherTubular double cradlePerimeter
11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank11 L13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight185 kg195 kg184 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance169 mm160 mm171 mm Best—
Seat height780 mm805 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm1,418 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best—
Digital · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—DualSingle
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Riding modesEco, Road———
Cruise controlNo—NoYes
Yes · Ride statisticsNoNoYes
Companion appYesNoNoYes
App featuresRide statistics———
Yes · YesNoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesNo
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No—Yes
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNoNoNo
Pillion backrestNoYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,32,865₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.