Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:111:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed125 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best13 L12.5 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17120/80-18140/70-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best13 L12.5 L12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm——
Ground clearance178 mm Best160 mm178 mm Best171 mm
Seat height790 mm805 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km50,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months———
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueDigitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
No · NoNoNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlampNo—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
Halogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNoYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,36,352₹1,56,720₹3,52,536₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.