Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10046.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed125 kmph110 kmph165 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17120/80-18140/80R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg216 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance178 mm160 mm184 mm Best171 mm
Seat height790 mm805 mm830 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km40,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months———
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—Yes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
No · NoNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlampNo—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
Halogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNo——
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoYesNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,36,352₹1,56,720₹3,31,958₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.