Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc348 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1——9.5:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm70 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm90.5 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed125 kmph Best——120 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne—169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/70-18140/70-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin hydraulic shocksTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex CradleTubular double cradleOther
13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg187 kg174 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance178 mm165 mm200 mm Best200 mm Best
Seat height790 mm800 mm813 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,441 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km30,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best42,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 monthsEvery 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYesNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · NoYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampNoYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo—No—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—No——
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,36,352₹1,84,500₹3,50,875₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.