Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc349 cc648 cc220 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10046.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingAir cooled——Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 19.5:19.5:19.8.3:1
Number of gears5565
Bore72 mm72 mm78 mm67 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke85.8 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
15 L13 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——22 kmpl—
Top speed114 kmph110 kmph170 kmph Best—
Power to weight105.8 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13.8 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm33 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm300 mm130 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-1890/90-17
Rear tyre size140/70 - 17120/80-18150/70-17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin Shock5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherOther—
15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13.8 L13 L
Kerb weight191 kg195 kg240 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance170 mm Best160 mm141 mm169 mm
Seat height765 mm805 mm795 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,390 mm1,465 mm1,490 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km40,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years—
Semi-digital · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · YesAnalogue · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Dual—
Assist features———Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesNo
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
YesNoYesNo
Companion appYesNoYesNo
Yes · YesNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLEDLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNo—Yes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesNo—
Pillion grab railYesYesNoYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold By———Bajaj Auto
Serviced By———Bajaj Auto
₹1,85,576₹1,56,720₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)—₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.