Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc452 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 111.5:19.5:111:1
Number of gears5656
Bore72 mm84 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm81.5 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
15 L11 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed114 kmph140 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph
Power to weight105.8 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best11 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch17 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19120/70 R17100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70 - 17160/60 R17120/80-18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTwin sparOtherTubular double cradle
15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best11 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight191 kg185 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance170 mm169 mm160 mm178 mm Best
Seat height765 mm780 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · YesDigital · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes—Eco, Road——
Cruise controlNoNo—No
YesYes · Ride statisticsNoNo
Companion appYesYesNoNo
App features—Ride statistics——
Yes · YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——NoYes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYesNoYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,85,576₹2,32,865₹1,56,720₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.