Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
BajajPulsar NS400z₹1,90,015ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm373 cc · 30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm · 35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc373 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 112.2 ± 0.5 : 112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5665
Bore72 mm89 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm56.1 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
15 L12 L14.5 L13 L
Top speed114 kmph——120 kmph Best
Power to weight105.8 bhp/tonne171.4 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best12 L14.5 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm320 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm230 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch17 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19110/70 ZR17100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70 - 17150/60 ZR17150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi29/32—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…43 mm USD fork · Monoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustable43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel43 mm USD fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadMonoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustableTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherPerimeterPerimeter—
15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12 L · 175 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best12 L14.5 L13 L
Kerb weight191 kg175 kg Best195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm1,990 × 846 × 1,057 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance170 mm Best165 mm—170 mm Best
Seat height765 mm805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,346 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km——30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years——3 years
Semi-digital · YesDigital · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingle—
Assist features—Average speed, Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoYesNo
YesYesYesYes
Companion appYesYesYesYes
Yes · YesYesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—NoYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesYesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold By—Bajaj Auto——
Serviced By—Bajaj Auto——
₹1,85,576₹1,75,925₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹1,75,925 (₹3.52/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.