Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc349 cc443 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10025.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 1—9.5:19.5:1
Number of gears5656
Bore72 mm81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed114 kmph—110 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight105.8 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best12.5 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm320 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70 - 17140/70-17120/80-18120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleOtherOther
15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best12.5 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight191 kg174 kg Best195 kg196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance170 mm200 mm Best160 mm200 mm Best
Seat height765 mm813 mm805 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,403 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years3 years
Semi-digital · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—Dual
Assist features—Distance to empty——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoNo
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNoNo—No
YesNoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appYesNoNoYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Yes · YesNo · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesNo—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoNo—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—No—
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹1,85,576₹3,50,875₹1,56,720₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.