Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc349 cc648 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10046.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders1112
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled——
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm81 mm72 mm78 mm
Stroke65 mm65 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best30 kmpl Best—22 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph129 kmph110 kmph170 kmph Best
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L13 L13.8 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm280 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm270 mm300 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70-17120/80-18150/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside Down Telescopic Fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentMonoshockTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin Shock
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOtherOther
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L13 L13.8 L Best
Kerb weight187 kg185 kg Best195 kg240 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm
Ground clearance145 mm145 mm160 mm Best141 mm
Seat height750 mm740 mm805 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,485 mm1,390 mm1,465 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km40,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years3 years
Semi-digital · NoDigital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise control—No—No
NoNoYes
Companion app—NoNoYes
YesNo · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
Halogen · NoLEDHalogen · NoLED
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNo—No—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——No—
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrest——YesNo
Pillion grab rail——YesNo
Comfort features——Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹3,67,550₹3,58,372₹1,56,720
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)—

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.