Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement334 cc220 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.8.3:111:112.1:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm67 mm81 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm62.4 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed130 kmph Best—120 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm280 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm130 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1890/90-17100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/90-15130/80-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush41 mm telescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradlePerimeter
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight187 kg160 kg Best184 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm—818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance145 mm169 mm171 mm Best—
Seat height750 mm737 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,490 mm1,440 mm1,418 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km—50,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years—4 years—
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · NoDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationNoNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoYes
NoNoYes
Companion app—NoNoYes
YesNo · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesNo
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———Yes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest———Yes
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,67,550₹1,28,903₹3,50,891₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.