Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:111:19.5 : 1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm72 mm
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed130 kmph Best—129 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best12.5 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17140/70-17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelMonoshockTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradle—
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best12.5 L13 L
Kerb weight187 kg195 kg185 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance145 mm—145 mm170 mm Best
Seat height750 mm790 mm740 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,418 mm1,485 mm1,390 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best—4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleSingle—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNo—
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—YesNoNo
YesNoYes
Companion app—YesNoYes
YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLEDLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYes—No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—Yes—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo—No
Pillion backrest—Yes—Yes
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,67,550₹2,30,105₹3,58,372₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.