Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best—110 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterOtherTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg195 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm—160 mm171 mm Best
Seat height750 mm790 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best—3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise control—Yes—No
YesNoNo
Companion app—YesNoNo
YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoNo—Yes
Halogen · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—YesNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.