Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc501 cc349 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00028 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50043.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir & Oil CooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:1—9.5:1
Number of gears6655
Bore81 mm89 mm—75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm—85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L15 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl———
Top speed130 kmph Best——105 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne—102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm—300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm—270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18—100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17—130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNoNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeter—Other
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight187 kg Best195 kg—197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance145 mm——170 mm Best
Seat height750 mm790 mm—750 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,418 mm—1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best——30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best——2 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDualSingleSingle—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYes—No
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—YesNoNo
YesNo
Companion app—YesNo—
YesYes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoNo—Yes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesYesNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—BigWing Delearship—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—BigWing Delearship—
₹3,67,550₹2,30,105₹2,46,781₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.