Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best—125 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best13.2 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17130/80-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L Best13.2 L12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm——
Ground clearance145 mm—178 mm Best171 mm
Seat height750 mm790 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,418 mm1,449 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km—50,000 km50,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)4 years—4 years4 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—YesNoNo
YesNoNo
Companion app—YesNoNo
YesYes · YesNo · NoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoNo
LED headlampYesYesNoYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—YesNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seatSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNo—No
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹2,30,105₹3,36,352₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.