Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville Bobber₹13,51,600ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm1,200 cc · 77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc1,200 cc350 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50029.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:110.0:112.1:111:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm97.6 mm89 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm80 mm56.1 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph177 kmph Best—120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne306.8 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L14 L14.5 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch16 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18MT90B16100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/80 R16150/70 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentShowa 47 mm cartridge forks · KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and …43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkShowa 47 mm cartridge forks43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentKYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherPerimeterTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14 L · 251 kg · 690 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14 L14.5 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg251 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,225 × 800 × 1,055 mm818 × 1,081 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm140 mm—171 mm Best
Seat height750 mm690 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,500 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km10,000 miles / 16,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km——50,000 km
Service interval—10,000 miles / 16,000 km——
Warranty (years)4 years——4 years
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digitalTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNo—YesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer—Speedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYesYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain——
Cruise control—YesYesNo
YesYesNo
Companion app—YesYesNo
YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesYes—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹11,44,396₹2,30,105₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹11,44,396 (₹22.89/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.