Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville Bobber₹13,51,600ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm1,200 cc · 77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc1,200 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:110.0:19.5:111:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm97.6 mm72 mm81 mm
Stroke65 mm80 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Final driveChainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph177 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne306.8 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L14 L Best13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch16 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18MT90B16100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/80 R16120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentShowa 47 mm cartridge forks · KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and …Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkShowa 47 mm cartridge forksTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentKYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherOtherTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14 L · 251 kg · 690 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14 L Best13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg251 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,225 × 800 × 1,055 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm140 mm160 mm171 mm Best
Seat height750 mm690 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,500 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km10,000 miles / 16,000 km30,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval—10,000 miles / 16,000 km——
Warranty (years)4 years Best—3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digitalAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNo—YesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer—Speedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain——
Cruise control—Yes—No
YesNoNo
Companion app—YesNoNo
YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
Halogen · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—YesNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹11,44,396₹1,56,720₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹11,44,396 (₹22.89/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.