Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc348 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:1—9.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6555
Bore81 mm70 mm72 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm90.5 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L15 L13 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl———
Top speed130 kmph Best—110 kmph105 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne Best—103.6 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best13 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch18 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/70-18120/80-18130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shocksTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex CradleOtherOther
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best13 L13 L
Kerb weight187 kg Best187 kg195 kg197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance145 mm165 mm160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height750 mm800 mm805 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,441 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best42,000 km30,000 km30,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years3 years2 years
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDualDual——
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise control—No—No
YesNo
Companion app—YesNo—
YesYes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
Halogen · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——NoNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing——
₹3,67,550₹1,84,500₹1,56,720₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.