Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc648 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1221
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:19.5:1—
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm78 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best22 kmpl—30 kmpl Best
Top speed130 kmph170 kmph Best165 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.8 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm300 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70-17140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentUpside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic forkUpside Down Telescopic ForkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin ShockTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.8 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg240 kg216 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm141 mm184 mm200 mm Best
Seat height750 mm795 mm830 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,465 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—No
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes———Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise control—NoNoNo
YesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion app—YesYesNo
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesNo
Halogen · NoLEDLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNo—NoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———No
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoYes—
Pillion backrest—NoYes—
Pillion grab rail—NoYesYes
Comfort features——Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹3,31,958₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)—₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.