Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement334 cc648 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:112.1:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm78 mm81 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best22 kmpl30 kmpl Best—
Top speed130 kmph170 kmph Best120 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.8 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm300 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70-17130/80-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi——
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentUpside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkUpside Down Telescopic Fork41 mm telescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin ShockTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradlePerimeter
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.8 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight187 kg240 kg184 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance145 mm141 mm171 mm Best—
Seat height750 mm795 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,465 mm1,440 mm1,418 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best—
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoYes
YesNoYes
Companion app—YesNoYes
YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesNo
Halogen · NoLEDLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNo—YesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———Yes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—No—Yes
Pillion grab rail—No—Yes
Comfort features——Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,67,550₹3,50,891₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)—₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.