Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajPulsar NS400z₹1,90,015ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
373 cc · 30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm · 35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement373 cc349 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling——Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.2 ± 0.5 : 19.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore89 mm72 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
12 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed—110 kmph120 kmph Best114 kmph
Power to weight171.4 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12 L13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size230 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size110/70 ZR17100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/60 ZR17120/80-18130/80-17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)29/32Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43 mm USD fork · Monoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustableTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspension43 mm USD forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustableTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherTubular double cradleOther
12 L · 175 kg · 805 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank12 L13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight175 kg Best195 kg184 kg191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)1,990 × 846 × 1,057 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance165 mm160 mm171 mm Best170 mm
Seat height805 mm805 mm790 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,346 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best3 years
Digital · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Distance to empty—Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
YesNoNoYes
Companion appYesNoNoYes
YesNoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByBajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹1,75,925₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,75,925 (₹3.52/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.