Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajPulsar NS400z₹1,90,015ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
373 cc · 30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm · 35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement373 cc349 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power30 bhp @ 8,800 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque35 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Air cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.2 ± 0.5 : 19.5 : 112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore89 mm72 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
12 L15 L14.5 L13 L
Top speed—114 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight171.4 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12 L15 L Best14.5 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size230 mm270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size110/70 ZR17100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/60 ZR17140/70 - 17150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)29/32Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43 mm USD fork · Monoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustableTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43 mm USD forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with Nitrox, 6-step adjustableTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherPerimeter—
12 L · 175 kg · 805 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank12 L15 L Best14.5 L13 L
Kerb weight175 kg Best191 kg195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)1,990 × 846 × 1,057 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance165 mm170 mm Best—170 mm Best
Seat height805 mm765 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,346 mm1,400 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
Digital · YesSemi-digital · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingle—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Distance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoYesNo
YesYesYesYes
Companion appYesYesYesYes
YesYes · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesNoYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—YesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByBajaj Auto———
Serviced ByBajaj Auto———
₹1,75,925₹1,85,576₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,75,925 (₹3.52/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.