Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajPulsar RS200₹1,80,528ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
200 cc · 18.7 bhp @ 9,750 rpm · 18.7 Nm @ 8,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement200 cc349 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power18.7 bhp @ 9,750 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque18.7 Nm @ 8,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling——Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore—72 mm89 mm72 mm
Clutch—Assist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standard—BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start type—Self startSelf startSelf start
Final drive—ChainX-ring chainChain
13 L13 L14.5 L13 L
Top speed—110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13 L14.5 L Best13 L
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel type—SpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size—19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size—18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre type—TubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension—Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspension—Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustable—YesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherPerimeter—
13 L13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13 L14.5 L Best13 L
Kerb weight—195 kg195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm—170 mm Best
Seat height—805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
Analogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console type—AnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigation—YesYesYes
Gauges—Speedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
Indicators—Side stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip meters——Single—
Assist features——Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
NoYesYes
ABS—NoYesYes
Saree guard—YesYesYes
Quickshifter—NoNoNo
Traction control—NoYes—
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-off—YesYesYes
Slipper clutch—NoYesYes
Cruise control——YesNo
NoYesYes
Companion app—NoYesYes
NoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoYesYes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——NoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight type—HalogenLEDLED
Daytime running light—NoYesNo
Brake and tail light—BulbLEDLED
Turn signal lamps—BulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—NoYesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat type—Single pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByBajaj Auto———
Serviced ByBajaj Auto———
₹1,68,015₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,68,015 (₹3.36/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.