Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc220 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.8.3:111:19.5:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6565
Bore81 mm67 mm81 mm75 mm
Stroke65 mm62.4 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Final driveChainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph—129 kmph Best105 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best12.5 L13 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm130 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1890/90-17100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/90-15140/70-17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorberMonoshockRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best12.5 L13 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg160 kg Best185 kg197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best169 mm145 mm170 mm
Seat height790 mm737 mm740 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,490 mm1,485 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best—4 years Best2 years
Digital · NoAnalogue · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDual—Single—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo—
No · YesNo · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLEDLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYes—No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———No
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo——
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,891₹1,28,903₹3,58,372₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.