Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc220 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.8.3:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6556
Bore81 mm67 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed120 kmph—110 kmph125 kmph Best
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm33 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm130 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1890/90-17100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/90-15120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—OtherTubular double cradle
184 kg · 790 mm160 kg · 737 mm195 kg · 805 mm184 kg · 790 mm
Kerb weight184 kg160 kg Best195 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm169 mm160 mm178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm737 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,490 mm1,390 mm1,449 mm
50,000 km30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval———Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)4 years Best—3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoAnalogue · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual——Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
No · YesNo · YesNoNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—No
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenHalogen
Daytime running lightYesYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbBulb
Hazard lights——NoNo
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.