Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc220 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.8.3:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6555
Bore81 mm67 mm72 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L13 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl———
Top speed120 kmph Best—110 kmph114 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm130 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1890/90-17100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/90-15120/80-18140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—OtherOther
184 kg · 790 mm160 kg · 737 mm195 kg · 805 mm191 kg · 765 mm
Kerb weight184 kg160 kg Best195 kg191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best169 mm160 mm170 mm
Seat height790 mm737 mm805 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,490 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best—3 years3 years
Digital · NoAnalogue · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual——Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoNoYes
Companion appNoNoNoYes
No · YesNo · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——No—
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest——YesYes
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto——
₹3,50,891₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.