Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:111:19.5:1
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph—130 kmph Best105 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L14.5 L Best13.2 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17150/70 R17140/70-17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L14.5 L Best13.2 L13 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg187 kg197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best—145 mm170 mm
Seat height790 mm790 mm750 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,418 mm1,485 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best—4 years Best2 years
Digital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDualSingleDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYes—No
NoYes
Companion appNoYes——
No · YesYes · YesYesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYes—Yes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoNoYes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—Yes—No
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,891₹2,30,105₹3,67,550₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.