Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc295 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10026.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm76 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—33 kmpl Best30 kmpl
Top speed120 kmph110 kmph130 kmph Best125 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne146.4 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-1990/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17120/80-18120/80-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm160 mm165 mm178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm805 mm788 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,390 mm1,369 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best4 years Best
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty——Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
No · YesNoNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoYesYes
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹1,56,720₹3,23,211₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.