Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore81 mm72 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl———
Top speed120 kmph Best110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17120/80-18150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherPerimeter—
184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best160 mm—170 mm
Fuel tank capacity12.5 L13 L14.5 L Best13 L
Seat height790 mm805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,390 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years—3 years
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Single—
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—YesNo
NoNoYesYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
No · YesNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—NoYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—NoYesOptional
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles———
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles———
₹3,50,891₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.