Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc501 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm28 bhp29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:1—11:1
Number of gears6556
Bore81 mm75 mm—81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm—65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L15 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed120 kmph105 kmph—130 kmph Best
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne—157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm—280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm—240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19—100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/90 - 16—140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI——
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic ForkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOther—Tubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm15 L13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best197 kg—187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm Best170 mm—145 mm
Seat height790 mm750 mm—750 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,400 mm—1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best2 years—4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—SingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo—
NoNo
Companion appNo—No—
No · YesYes · YesNoYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo—
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—No
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lights—NoYes—
Split seat · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹2,06,856₹2,46,781₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.