Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:112.1:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm75 mm81 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph105 kmph130 kmph Best—
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm280 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/90 - 16140/70-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI——
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradlePerimeter
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg Best197 kg187 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm—818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best170 mm145 mm—
Seat height790 mm750 mm750 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,400 mm1,485 mm1,418 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)4 years Best2 years4 years Best—
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationNoNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNo—Yes
NoYes
Companion appNo——Yes
No · YesYes · YesYesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYes—Yes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoNo
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—No—Yes
Split seat · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrest———Yes
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,891₹2,06,856₹3,67,550₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.