Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc452 cc295 cc349 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm84 mm76 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm81.5 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L11 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—33 kmpl Best—
Top speed120 kmph140 kmph Best130 kmph114 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best146.4 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13.2 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18120/70 R1790/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17160/60 R17120/80-17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTwin sparTubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13.2 L15 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg Best185 kg184 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best169 mm165 mm170 mm
Seat height790 mm780 mm788 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,440 mm1,369 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best3 years
Digital · NoDigital · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty——
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes—Eco, Road——
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statisticsNoYes
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features—Ride statistics——
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——Yes—
Split seat · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoYesNoNo
Pillion backrest—No—Yes
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,891₹2,32,865₹3,23,211₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.