Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc452 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:111.5:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm84 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm81.5 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L11 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed120 kmph140 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18120/70 R17100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17160/60 R17120/80-18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTwin sparOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best185 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm169 mm160 mm178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm780 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoDigital · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · Yes
Console typeDigitalDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes—Eco, Road——
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoYes · Ride statisticsNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
App features—Ride statistics——
No · YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——NoYes
Split seat · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYesNoNo
Pillion backrest—NoYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹2,32,865₹1,56,720₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.