Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:1—12.1:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph125 kmph Best——
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/80-17140/70-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTube
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradlePerimeter
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg184 kg174 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)———818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance171 mm178 mm200 mm Best—
Seat height790 mm790 mm813 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,449 mm1,403 mm1,418 mm
50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km—
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)4 years4 years4 years—
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationNoNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNoYes
NoNoNoYes
Companion appNoNoNoYes
No · YesNo · NoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYesNoYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoNo
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—NoNoYes
Split seat · NoSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo——No
Pillion backrest———Yes
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,891₹3,36,352₹3,50,875₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.