Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.0:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best28.3 kmpl—30 kmpl Best
Top speed120 kmph160 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm33 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm230 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/80 R17120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—OtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg Best185 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm195 mm Best160 mm178 mm
Seat height790 mm835 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,417 mm1,390 mm1,449 mm
50,000 km16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance50,000 km Best16,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval—12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first—Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)4 years Best1 years3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoYesNoNo
Traction controlYesYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
No · YesNo · YesNoNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—No
Alloy wheelsYesYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenHalogen
Daytime running lightYesYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbBulb
Hazard lights—YesNoNo
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹4,15,122₹1,56,720₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.