Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement443 cc349 cc349 cc220 cc
Max power25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5 : 19.8.3:1
Number of gears6555
Bore81 mm72 mm72 mm67 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke86 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30.1 kmpl · 15 L13 L15 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30.1 kmpl———
Top speed120 kmph Best110 kmph114 kmph—
Power to weight129.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm33 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm130 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90 - 1990/90-17
Rear tyre size120/90 - 17120/80-18140/70 - 17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherOther—
15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight196 kg195 kg191 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best160 mm170 mm169 mm
Seat height795 mm805 mm765 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm1,490 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km30,000 km—
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years—
Semi-digital · OptionalAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · YesAnalogue · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationOptionalYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Dual—
Assist features———Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoNoYesNo
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNoYesNo
Companion appYesNoYesNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health———
Yes · YesNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold By———Bajaj Auto
Serviced By———Bajaj Auto
₹3,71,044₹1,56,720₹1,85,576₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.