Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement443 cc349 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke86 mm85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30.1 kmpl · 15 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30.1 kmpl Best—30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph Best114 kmph
Power to weight129.6 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/90 - 17120/80-18130/80-17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherTubular double cradleOther
15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight196 kg195 kg184 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best160 mm171 mm170 mm
Seat height795 mm805 mm790 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · OptionalAnalogue · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationOptionalYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist features——Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNoNoYes
Companion appYesNoNoYes
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health———
Yes · YesNoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single pieceSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,71,044₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.