Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc350 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio12.0:112.1:19.5:1—
Number of gears6656
Bore89 mm89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainX-ring chainChainChain
28.3 kmpl · 13 L14.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)28.3 kmpl——30 kmpl Best
Top speed160 kmph Best—110 kmph—
Power to weight197.2 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L14.5 L Best13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size230 mm255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/80 R17150/70 R17120/80-18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspension43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis type—PerimeterOtherTubular double cradle
13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13 L14.5 L Best13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight185 kg195 kg195 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance195 mm—160 mm200 mm Best
Seat height835 mm790 mm805 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,417 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm1,403 mm
16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…30,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance16,000 km—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first———
Warranty (years)1 years—3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterYesNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes———Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoYes—No
NoYesNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
No · YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesNo—No
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesYesNoNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹4,15,122₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.