Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50029.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—12.1:111:19.5:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed——120 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17130/80-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best195 kg184 kg196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best—171 mm200 mm Best
Seat height813 mm790 mm790 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best—4 years Best3 years
Digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
NoYesNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes——
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNo—
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,875₹2,30,105₹3,50,891₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.