Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 XC₹2,99,333ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:112:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm75 mm89 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm64 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L26.3 kmpl · 13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best—26.3 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed—105 kmph150 kmph Best130 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne192.1 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm230 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/90 - 16140/80-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI——
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…43 mm USD big piston forks, 150 mm wheel travel · Gas monoshock…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel43 mm USD big piston forks, 150 mm wheel travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherHybrid spine/perimeter frame made from tubular steel, with a bolt-on rear subframeTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm13 L · 190 kg · 835 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best197 kg190 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm—
Ground clearance200 mm Best170 mm195 mm145 mm
Seat height813 mm750 mm835 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,400 mm1,418 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km30,000 km12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Service interval——12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first—
Warranty (years)4 years Best2 years2 years4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—SingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNoNoNo—
No
Companion appNo———
No · YesYes · YesYesYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYes—
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—No
LED · NoLED · NoLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNoNoYes—
Split seatSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage——NoNo
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹2,06,856₹4,57,183₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹4,57,183 (₹9.14/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.