Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc443 cc349 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm86 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best—
Top speed—130 kmph Best120 kmph105 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm300 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70-17120/90 - 17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNoNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOtherOther
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best187 kg196 kg197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best145 mm200 mm Best170 mm
Seat height813 mm750 mm795 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,485 mm1,460 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years2 years
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · OptionalSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoOptionalNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDualDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty——
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYes—YesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNo—Yes—
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health—
No · YesYesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNo—YesYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——No
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—No——
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹3,50,875₹3,67,550₹3,71,044₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.