Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc501 cc443 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm28 bhp25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir & Oil CooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:1—9.5:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm81 mm—81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm—86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl—30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed—120 kmph—120 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne—129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm—300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm—240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18—100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17—120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNoNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—Other
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best15 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best184 kg—196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best171 mm—200 mm Best
Seat height813 mm790 mm—795 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,440 mm—1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best—30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best—3 years
Digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoNoNoYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · YesNo · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo—Yes—
Split seatSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNo—
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship—
₹3,50,875₹3,50,891₹2,46,781₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.