Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc348 cc349 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:1—12.0:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm81 mm70 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm90.5 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best30 kmpl Best—28.3 kmpl
Top speed—120 kmph—160 kmph Best
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne—197.2 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm230 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17130/70-18140/80 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shocksGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex Cradle—
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best184 kg187 kg185 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best171 mm165 mm195 mm
Seat height813 mm790 mm800 mm835 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,440 mm1,441 mm1,417 mm
50,000 km50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best42,000 km16,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years1 years
Digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoYes
Traction controlNoYesYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
No · YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——Yes
Split seatSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing—
₹3,50,875₹3,50,891₹1,84,500₹4,15,122
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.