Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc443 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm86 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best30 kmpl
Top speed—120 kmph130 kmph Best
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpoke
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/90 - 17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi—
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best196 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm—
Ground clearance200 mm Best200 mm Best145 mm
Seat height813 mm795 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,460 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · OptionalSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoOptionalNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNoNo—
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoYes—
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health—
No · YesYes · YesYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYes—
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNo
LED · NoLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNo——
Split seatSingle pieceSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage——No
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹3,71,044₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.