Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphSpeed Twin 900₹9,71,300ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm900 cc · 64 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 80 Nm @ 3,800 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc900 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm64 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm80 Nm @ 3,800 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:111:1
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears656
Bore81 mm84.6 mm81 mm
Stroke65 mm80 mm65 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 12.5 L25 kmpl · 12 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best25 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed—180 kmph Best130 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne296.3 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L12 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-R18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70-R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTube
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersMarzocchi 43 mm upside-down forks, 120 mm wheel travel · Marzoc…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic forkMarzocchi 43 mm upside-down forks, 120 mm wheel travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersMarzocchi twin (RSU) with external reservoirs and adjustable preload, 116 mm wheel travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular-steel frame with steel cradles and a twin-sided fabricated-aluminium swingarmTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm12 L · 216 kg · 780 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L12 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best216 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,090 × 777 × 1,115 mm—
Ground clearance200 mm Best130 mm145 mm
Seat height813 mm780 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,435 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km—50,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years—4 years
Digital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displaySemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-roadRoad, Rain—
Cruise controlNoOptional—
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Find my bike, Trip histo…
Companion appNoYes—
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Find my bike, Trip history—
No · YesYes · YesYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYes—
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNo
LED · NoLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNoYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹10,27,321₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹10,27,321 (₹20.55/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.