Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc350 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders2111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore78 mm89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L14.5 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl——30 kmpl Best
Top speed170 kmph Best—114 kmph129 kmph
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.8 L14.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70-17150/70 R17140/70 - 17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic fork · Monoshock
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic Fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin ShockTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadMonoshock
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherPerimeterOtherTubular double cradle
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L14.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight240 kg195 kg191 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—
Ground clearance141 mm—170 mm Best145 mm
Seat height795 mm790 mm765 mm740 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,418 mm1,400 mm1,485 mm
40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance40,000 km—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years—3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · YesTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDualSingle
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
YesYesYesNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYesYes
LEDLED · YesLED · YesLED
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—YesYes—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—Yes——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrestNoYesYes—
Pillion grab railNoYesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹1,85,576₹3,58,372
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.